Vakhtang Abashidze took participation at Telecom Meeting in Georgia’s conference
Today, on October 26th, the Chairman of Georgian National Communications Commission took participation at the 7th meeting of the conference held by “Telecom Meeting.”
The conference is held annually organized by the Telecom Meeting in Georgia. The supporter of the activity, alongside with the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, is Georgian National Communications Commission as well.
The conference is attended by small, medium and large organizations from Eastern and Western Europe, also from the Caucasus region. Including, such influential companies as: “Deutsche Telekom," “"Turk Telecom," “TeliaSonera,” “Tata Communications,” “Orange,” “Telecom Italia,” “OteGlobe” and others.
The purpose of the Telecom Meeting in Georgia (TMG) is to closer introduce Georgian telecommunications market to international companies and to establish new relationships or deepen existing ties with local companies in order to widen their activities and carry out new investments in the country.